Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Ranor

Tournament Rules and Info

8 posts in this topic

 

40638156753584299417.png

 

 

 

1. How to take part in the event?

In order to participate in the event, you only need to declare your team by sending an email to tournament@atlantiss.eu up till 22nd of March with your teammates nicknames as well ass choose your teams captain. In the topic, you need to declare in which event you're going to participate, whether it's 2v2 or 3v3.

 

2. Overall rules

Minimal number of teams which are required for the tournament to take place is 8.

Tournaments are played in a best-of-5 format, that means the team with 3 wins goes on to the next round.

Tournaments will be played in group system (initial phase), in which teams will battle against everyone in their group, and the knockout system (final phase), to which only the group winners will move on.

Tournaments will be played using War Games.

First map of all rounds will be played on Nagrand Arena, next ones will be picked by the team that lost the previous round.

Players have 3 days since the given date to play out their match, exact date and hour needs to be discussed among team captains.

In an event of failed communication between both captains, we ask players to send screenshots of conversations to tournament@atlantiss.eu - such cases will be examined individually.

After 3 days since the given date, we'll check all logs, saved scoreboards and announce next matches.

 

3. Team rules

Teams can't consist of:

3v3 - 3x Healers, 3x DPS, 3x same character class

2v2 - 2x Healers

Every team can have one person in reserve.

 

4. Awards

Awards in both tournaments are the same:

1st place - Vengeful Gladiator Title as well as Vengeful Nether Drake (permanent)

2nd place - Gladiator Title (for one season) and Swift Nether Drake (permanent)

3rd place - Challenger Title (for one season) and Swift Nether Drake (permanent)

 

Have fun!

7 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Atlantiss Tournament Participants List


 

2v2

 

1. Dinkaa Team

  • Dinkaa (C)
  • Zedsdead

 

2. Hoodratx Team

  • Hoodratx (C)
  • Späwn

 

3.  Menfirius Team

  • Menfirius (C)
  • Noxana

 

4. Døpa Team

  • Døpa (C)
  • Rorul

 

5. Zippeer Team

  • Zippeer (C)
  • Kyrsko

 

6. Holyrack Team

  • Holyrack (C)
  • Killabeezz

 

7. Rianney Team

  • Rianney (C)
  • Eso

 

8. Smite Team

  • Smite (C)
  • Aryghos

 

9. Archelíon Team

  • Archelíon (C)
  • Sensu
  • Elannftw

 

10. Keksik Team

  • Keksik (C)
  • Arthurdayne

 

11. Bubalolz Team

  • Bubalolz (C)
  • Isyathor

 

12. Hatedlol Team

  • Hatedlol (C)
  • Blinkmaster

 

13. Bigwoman Team

  • Bigwoman (C)
  • Ornd

 

14. Morrderca Team

  • Morrderca (C)
  • Karukot

 

15. Sangrihealer Team

  • Sangrihealer (C)
  • Muwyn

 

16. Hadralt Team

  • Hadralt (C)
  • Yac
  • Walcot (R)

 

17. Nikkz Team

  • Nikkz (C)
  • Vqpz

 

18. Effreel Team

  • Effreel (C)
  • Notosiup

 

20. Roguetrainer Team

  • Roguetrainer (C)
  • Sacjktrinket
  • Quodän (R)



 

3v3

1. Dinkaa Team

  • Dinkaa (C)
  • Devija
  • Zedsdead

 

2. Hoodratx Team

  • Hoodratx (C)
  • Supbad
  • Späwn

 

3. Hatedlol Team

  • Hatedlol (C)
  • Blinkmaster
  • Champk

 

4. Smite Team

  • Smite (C)
  • Sliska
  • Aryghos
  • Aviann (R)

 

5. Roguetrainer Team

  • Roguetrainer (C)
  • Sacjktrinket
  • Ireneadler
  • Quodän (R)

 

6. Bigwoman Team

  • Bigwoman (C)
  • Ornd
  • Brokenshard

 

7. Weawer Team

  • Weawer (C)
  • Ascindazz
  • Dodo

 

8. Elannxgodx Team

  • Elannxgodx (C)
  • Sensu
  • Archelíon

 

9. Hadralt Team

  • Hadralt (C)
  • Neoptolemús
  • Velsharún
  • Vengal (R)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 26.03.2017 - 29.03.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3

Group A

  • Roguetrainer Team vs Hoodratx Team
  • Hadralt Team vs Elannxgodx Team

Group B

  • Smite Team vs Dinkaa Team
  • Bigwoman Team vs Hatedlol Team
  • Weawer Team - BYE

 

2v2

Group A

  • Keksik Team vs Morrderca Team

  • Rianney Team vs Hadralt Team

  • Holyrack Team - BYE

Group B

  • Døpa Team vs Roguetrainer Team

  • Hoodratx Team vs Hatedlol Team

  • Bigwoman Team - BYE

Group C

  • Sangrihealer Team vs Dinkaa Team

  • Smite Team vs Effreel Team

Group D

  • Archelíon Team vs Nikkz Team
  • Bubalolz Team vs Menfirius Team

  • Zippeer Team - BYE

 

Good luck.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 30.03.2017 - 02.04.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3

Group A

  • Roguetrainer Team vs Hadralt Team
  • Hoodratx Team vs Elannxgodx Team

Group B

  • Smite Team vs Weawer Team
  • Bigwoman Team vs Dinkaa Team
  • Hatedlol Team - BYE

 

2v2

Group A

  • Keksik Team vs Holyrack Team

  • Rianney Team vs Morrderca Team

  • Hadralt Team - BYE

Group B

  • Døpa Team vs Bigwoman Team

  • Hoodratx Team vs  Roguetrainer Team

  • Hatedlol Team - BYE

Group C

  • Sangrihealer Team vs Smite Team

  • Dinkaa Team vs Effreel Team

Group D

  • Archelíon Team vs Zippeer Team
  • Bubalolz Team vs Nikkz Team

  • Menfirius Team - BYE

 

Good luck.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 04.04.2017 - 07.04.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3

Group A

  • Roguetrainer Team vs Elannxgodx Team
  • Hoodratx Team vs Hadralt Team

Group B

  • Smite Team vs Hatedlol Team
  • Weawer Team vs Dinkaa Team
  • Bigwoman Team - BYE

 

2v2

Group A

  • Keksik Team vs Hadralt Team

  • Holyrack Team vs Morrderca Team

  • Rianney Team - BYE

Group B

  • Døpa Team vs Hatedlol Team

  • Bigwoman Team vs Roguetrainer Team

  • Hoodratx Team - BYE

Group C

  • Sangrihealer Team vs Effreel Team

  • Dinkaa Team vs Smite Team

Group D

  • Archelíon Team vs Menfirius Team
  • Zippeer Team vs Nikkz Team

  • Bubalolz Team - BYE

 

Good luck.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 09.04.2017 - 12.04.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3

 

Group B

  • Smite Team vs Bigwoman Team
  • Hatedlol Team vs Weawer Team
  • Dinkaa Team - BYE

 

2v2

Group A

  • Keksik Team vs Rianney Team

  • Holyrack Team vs Hadralt Team

  • Morrderca Team - BYE

Group B

  • Døpa Team vs Hoodratx Team

  • Hatedlol Team vs Bigwoman Team

  • Roguetrainer Team - BYE

Group D

  • Archelíon Team vs Bubalolz Team
  • Menfirius Team vs Zippeer Team

  • Nikkz Team - BYE

 

Good luck.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 13.04.2017 - 19.04.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3

 

Group B

  • Dinkaa Team vs Hatedlol Team
  • Bigwoman Team vs Weawer Team

 

2v2

Group A

  • Morrderca Team vs Hadralt Team

  • Rianney Team vs Holyrack Team

Group B

  • Roguetrainer Team vs Hatedlol Team

  • Hoodratx Team vs Bigwoman Team

Group D

  • Nikkz Team vs Menfirius Team
  • Bubalolz Team vs Zippeer Team

 

Good luck.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match schedule for 24.04.2017 - 27.04.2017 23:59:59 CEST

 

3v3 Semifinals

  • Roguetrainer Team vs Smite Team
  • Hatedlol Team vs Hadralt Team

 

 

2v2 Quarterfinals

  • Keksik Team vs Bubalolz Team
  • Roguetrainer Team vs Effreel Team
  • Nikkz Team vs Hadralt Team
  • Smite Team vs Hatedlol Team

 

Good luck!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0