Jump to content
Kaspi

RATED BGs WEEKLY

Recommended Posts

We will play rated Battlegrounds each week.

next Event is at:

Quote

56th Event: 12.08.2018 - 19:00 server time

 

Requirements:

Our requirements are simple. You need a PvP-itemlvl of 390 or higher and you need Teamspeak 3.

Be here in time and whisper one of the contact persons at the alliance or horde side. I can also send calender invites, just /w me if you want to join and I invite you.

 

We want to play fair games and TS helps with organizing groups + we need the communication in the BG. That itemlevel is required to have geared groups and not undergeared people in groups which make the BGs unbalanced.

 

How to join/ Contact persons:

You need to be here 15minutes before the start. Whisper one of the contact persons below, they will form groups and organize the event.

 

3wrio5H.pngHorde:

  • Reanimate
  • Atroxes
  • Kercat

 

S1OGupM.pngAlliance:

  • Jorach
  • Kabash / Kabashpowa
  • Kaspii / Infectiòn

 

 

We always look for more people to join, just reply here or contact me ingame.

 

For further questions just contact one of the persons mentioned above.

 

Changelog:

 
  • EDIT: 19.02.2017: Created the thread.
  • 1st Event: FRIDAY 24.02.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • EDIT: 21.02.2017: a few layout changes.
  • 2nd Event: SATURDAY 04.03.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 3rd Event: SATURDAY 11.03.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 4th Event: SATURDAY 18.03.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 5th Event: FRIDAY 24.03.2017 - 20:00 server time
  • 6th Event: SATURDAY 01.04.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 7th Event: FRIDAY 07.04.2017 - 20:00 server time
  • 8th Event: SUNDAY 16.04.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 9th Event: SATURDAY 22.04.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 10th Event: SUNDAY 29.04.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 2 weeks break
  • 11th Event: SUNDAY 21.05.2017 - 20:00 server time
  • 12th Event: No horde groups signed up, 1 allianced signed up to play so it was guild vs guild match only 1 game was played.
  • 13th Event: FRIDAY 09.06.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 14th Event: SUNDAY 18.06.2017 - 19:00 server time - 3v3 SUBWARS
  • 15th Event: SATURDAY 24.06.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 16th Event: 1v1 Event with Infected so no rated BGs this weekend
  • 17th Event: SATURDAY 08.07.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 18th Event: SATURDAY 15.07.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 19th Event: FRIDAY 21.07.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 20th Event: Week 20 - Day 1 - 23.07.2017
    20th Event: Week 20 - Day 2 - 25.07.2017
    21th Event: TUESDAY 01.08.2017- 19:00 server time
  • 22th Event: Week 22 - Day 1 - 05.08.2017
    22th Event: Week 22 - Day 2 - 06.08.2017
  • 23th Event: Week 23 - Day 1 - 08.08.2017
    23th Event: Week 23 - Day 2 - 11.08.2017
    23th Event: Week 23 - Day 3 - 13.08.2017
  • 24th Event: Week 24 - Day 1 - 15.08.2017
    24th Event: Week 24 - Day 2 - 20.08.2017
  • 25th Event: Week 25 - Day 1 - 26.08.2017
    25th Event: Week 25 - Day 2 - 27.08.2017
  • 26th Event: Week 26 - Day 1 - 31.08.2017
    26th Event: Week 26 - Day 2 - 02.09.2017
  • 27th Event: Week 27 - Day 1 - 10.09.2017
  • 28th Event: Week 28 - Day 1 - 15.09.2017
    28th Event: Week 28 - Day 2 - 17.09.2017
  • 29th Event: Week 29 - Day 1 - 22.09.2017
  • 30th Event: Week 30 - Day 1 - 29.09.2017
    30th Event: Week 30 - Day  2- 01.10.2017
  • 31th Event: Week 31 - Day 1 - 08.10.2017 - 19:30 server time @horde
  • 32th Event: Week 32 - Day 1 - 13.10.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 2 weeks break
  • 33th Event: Week 33 - Day 1 - 27.10.2017 - 19:00 server time
  • 2 weeks break
  • 34th Event: Week 34 - Day 1 - 12.11.2017 - 20:00 server time
  • Christmas + New Year Break
  • 35th Event: 14.01.2018 <GIT GUT> vs <Resurrected> - 20:00 server time
  • 36th Event: 21.01.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 37th Event: 28.01.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 38th Event: 04.02.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 39th Event: Week 39 Day 1 - 09.02.2018 - 16:30 server time - <Infected vs Immortal Legion>
  • 39th Event: Week 39 Day 2 - 11.02.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 40th Event: 18.02.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 41th Event: 25.02.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 42th Event: 04.03.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 43th Event: 11.03.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 44th Event: 18.03.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 45th Event: 25.03.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 46th Event: 01.04.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 47th Event: 08.04.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 48th Event: 15.04.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 49th Event: 22.04.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 50th Event: 29.04.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 51th Event: 06.05.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 52th Event: 13.05.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 53th Event: 20.05.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 54th Event: 27.05.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • 55th Event: 10.06.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • SUMMERBREAK
  • 56th Event: 12.08.2018 - 19:00 server time
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 1 - 24.02.2017

 

Teams:

  •  Ashelyn, JorachKabash & Tona

Games:

  • Team Jorach vs Team Kabash   (Battleground: Twin Peeks,  Score: 3-0)
  • Team Ashelyn vs Team Tona      (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score: 1600-1320)
  • Team Jorach vs Team Ashelyn   (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score: 3-0)
  • Team Kabash vs Team Tona      (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score: 1600-1100)
  • Team Jorach vs Team Tona       (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas:  Score: 2000-1440)
  • Team Ashelyn vs Team Kabash  - Game didn't happen people had to leave.

Week 2 - 04.03.2017

 

Teams:

  • Team AshelynBillilos, Kaspiix & Jorach

Games:

  • Team Kaspiix vs Team Jorach  (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1670-2000)
  • Team Ashelyn vs Team Billilos  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score: 0-3)
  • Team Billilos vs Team Jorach  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score: 0-2)
  • Team Kaspiix  vs Team Ashelyn  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score: 0-3)
  • Team Ashelyn vs Team Jorach (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1400-1600)

 

Week 3 - 11.03.2017

 

Horde could not made it for event so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Igniös , Kaspii, Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Igniös  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 2-2) [Team Ignios wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 2: Team Igniös vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Igniös (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 2-1) [Team Infection wins due to bg end time 27min]
  • Game 4: Team Kaspii vs. Team Igniös (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)

Week 4 - 18.03.2017

 

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Alliance vs. Team Horde (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1790 - 2000)
  • Game 2: Team Alliance vs. Team Horde (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score: 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Catchme vs. Team Igniös (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1370 -2000)
  • Game 4: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Elannxgodx (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1270 -2000)

Game 3 & 4 were played drafts on Alliance side, also streamed by Mackitza
Twitch link of games.

Week 5 - 24.03.2017

 

Horde could not made it for event so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Catchme , Neoptolemnus, Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1410)
  • Game 2: Team Jorach vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score: 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Neoptolemnus (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1)[Team Infectiòn wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]

All games were streamed by Mackitza
Twitch link of games.

Week 6 - 01.04.2017

 

Horde could not made it for event and no other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Billilos, Kabashpowa.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Billilos vs. Team Jorach  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1) [Team Billilos wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 2: Team Billilos vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score: 0-3) [Team Billilos stoped playing after few mins some1 left w/o a reason]

People left after 2nd game due to real life events and bad 2nd game.
All games were streamed by
Mackitza
Twitch link of games.

Week 7 - 07.04.2017

 

Horde could not made it for event and no other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Kabashpowa, Neoptolemnus, Infectiòn, Sblarck.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Neoptolemnus (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Jorach vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1510)
  • Game 3: Team Jorach vs. Team Sblarck (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1570)

All games were streamed by Mackitza & Insumniaxo.
Twitch link of games by Mackitza.

Twitch link of games by Insumniaxo.

Week 8 - 16.04.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Igniös, Kabashpowa, Elannftw, Brokenshard, Hatedlol & Jorach.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Igniös vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1560 - 2000)
  • Game 2: Team Elannftw vs. Team Brokenshard (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score: 1-3)
  • Game 3: Team Jorach vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1560)

All games were streamed by Neoptolemnus.
Twitch link of games.

Week 9 - 22.04.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Igniös, KabashpowaBillilos & Jorach.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Igniös vs. Team Billilos (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-730)
  • Game 2: Team Jorach vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1870)

All games were streamed by Mackitza/Stega.
Twitch link of games.

Week 10 - 29.04.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Igniös, CatchmeCombustz & Jorach.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Igniös vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-2)
  • Game 2: Team Igniös vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 930)
  • Game 3: Team Igniös vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1420)

Games 1 & 2 were streamed by Stega
Twitch link of games by Stega.
& game 3 was streamed by Vengal
Twitch link of games by Vengal.

Week 11 - 21.05.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Combustz, & Jorach.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Jorach  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1270)

Week 12 - 27.05.2017

 

No horde groups signed up, 1 alliance group signed up to play so it was guild vs guild match only 1 game was played.
Game:

Team Immortal Legion vs. Team Infected (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)

Week 13 - 09.06.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Neoptolemnus, Anata & Kabashpowa.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1980)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 210)
  • Game 3: Team Anata vs. Team Neoptolemnus (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1180-1600)

Week 14 - 18.06.2017

 

There were not enough people to organise rated drafts on alliance so we made subwars 3v3 with people who joined the event.
4 teams were made and teams were switching all the time, all games were played 4-5 hours in total.

Week 15 - 24.06.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Kabashpowa & Catchme.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1320)
  • Game 2: Team Catchme vs. Team Kabashpowa (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-1)

Week 16 - 01.07.2017

 

Guild Event: 1v1
All games were played in Wargames arena's as 5v5 and were going 1v1 in the middle during that other players stayed back at starting arena spot to wait their turn, que was [all arenas] arena was switched only when all of g1 5 people faced all 5 people from g2.
Shoutout to the winner:
#1 Dkgodx , 2nd Shaie and 3rd Kabashpowa
Reward for 1st place was kept a secret till the end of the event, Player Dkgodx received Heart of the Aspects.
Also additional reward was given for all who participated and was based on luck everyone had to roll and the highest roll got 20k, player Satsuma rolled 98.

Week 17 - 08.07.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Combustz & Intensebraha

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Intensebraha vs. Team Combustz  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 2-1)
  • Game 2: Team Intensebraha vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 520)
  • Game 3: Team Intensebraha vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-2)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx.

Week 18 - 15.07.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Luciddreamer & Welos.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Luciddreamer  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Luciddreamer vs. Team Welos (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 1-0)

Congrats to team Luciddreamer wining 9v10 in 2nd game, I am sorry for droping out of the game before it started that costed me a LAN card suddenly retarded weather from nowhere.

Week 19 - 21.07.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Combustz, Whitesong, Satsuma, Stega, Playson & Brahamazing.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 740)
  • Game 2: Team Stega vs. Team Whitesong (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1) [Team Whitesong wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 3: Team Satsuma vs. Team Playson (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1) [Team Satsuma wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 4: Team Playson vs. Team Brahamazing (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1330)

Week 20 - Day 1 - 23.07.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii , Satsuma, Shaie, Kerkat, Hatedlol & Mackitza.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Satsuma (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 820)
  • Game 2: Team Shaie vs. Team Kerkat (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Mackitza vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 770)

Week 20 - Day 2 - 25.07.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii , Hatedlol, Mackitza, Playson, Brahamazing, Catchme, AdarthWhitesong, Fakedyou & Imnotugly.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Mackitza vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  970-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Playson (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1070)
  • Game 3: Team Whitesong vs. Team Adarth (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1260 - 2000)
  • Game 4: Team Fakedyou vs. Team Imnotugly (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1020)
  • Game 5: Team Catchme vs. Team Brahamazing (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 2-0)

Week 21 - 01.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Traitorjack, Kabash & Pilavpowa.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Traitorjack vs. Team Kaspii  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1220-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Pilavpowa vs. Team Kabash (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1950)

Week 22 - Day 1 - 05.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Infectiòn, Imbaxoxox, Combustz, Smite & Sliska.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Imbaxoxox vs. Team Infectiòn  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1060-1600)
  • Game 3: Team Smite vs. Team Sliska (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)

 

Week 22 - Day 2 - 06.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Jkrlol, Playsonfan, Suifeng, Catchme & Sats.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Jkrlol (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Playsonfan vs. Team Suifeng  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1260)
  • Game 3: Team Catchme vs. Team Sats (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1370)

Week 23 -  Day 1 - 08.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Catchme & Brahamazing.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Catchme vs. Team Brahamazing (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1090)

Week 23 -  Day 2 - 11.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach & Hatedlol

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 520)

Week 23 -  Day 3 - 13.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: CombustzQuodän, Dkgodx, Hmmmokey, Whitesong, Stega, Jkrlol & Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Quodän vs. Team Combustz  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1420)
  • Game 2: Team Dkgodx vs. Team Hmmmokey  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  730-1600)
  • Game 3: Team Stega vs. Team Whitesong (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1400-1600)
  • Game 4: Team Jkrlol vs. Team Infectiòn (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 0 - 2000)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of Dkgodx's Stream.

Week 24 -  Day 1 - 15.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Playson, Satsuma, Klempo & Aleksandar.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Playson  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 2-0)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Aleksandar  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Klempo vs. Team Satsuma (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1360)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of Dkgodx's Stream.

Week 24 -  Day 2 - 20.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Catchme, Playson, Ocesjos, DkgodxSoulywood & Scalameriya.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Catchme vs. Team Playson  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  910-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Soulywood vs. Team Scalameriya  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1570)
  • Game 3: Team Dkgodx vs. Team Ocesjos (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1200)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of Dkgodx's Stream.

Week 25 -  Day 1 - 26.08.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Catchme, Kabashpowa, Shaie & Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Catchme vs. Team Kabashpowa  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3) [Team Catchme were 9 ppl from start 1 player had left at start]
  • Game 2: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Shaie  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1510)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of Dkgodx's Stream.

Week 25 -  Day 2 - 27.08.2017

 

Teams: HordeAlliance

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Horde vs. Team Alliance  (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  760-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Alliance vs. Team Horde  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Alliance vs. Team Horde (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1260)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Link of the video from the games.

Week 26 -  Day 1 - 31.08.2017

 

Drafts between <Infected> and <Eat my Brust>.
Leaders:  Selestra & Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Selestra (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 2-0)

Week 26 -  Day 2 - 02.09.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Soulywood, Hatedlol, Stega, Darkdeath, Selestra, Bestpriestx, Shaie & Infectiòn.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Hatedlol vs. Team Soulywood (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Infectiòn vs. Team Shaie (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1560)
  • Game 3: Team Stega vs. Team Darkdeath (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1800)
  • Game 4: Team Selestra vs. Team Bestpriestx (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1080-1600)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.
Twitch link of Dkgodx's Stream.

Week 27 -  10.09.2017

 

First two games were played drafts between Alliance.

Leaders:  Selestra, Catchme, Fakedyou & Tyrand.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Fakedyou vs. Team Selestra (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Catchme vs. Team Tyrand (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
  • Game 3: Team Horde vs. Team Alliance (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)

Game 3 streamed by Stega.
Link of video from the game.

Week 28 - Day 1 - 15.09.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Hatedlol, Catchme, Tyrand, Selestra, Fakedyou, Ratslayerx & Reapy.

  • Game 1: Team Hatedlol vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-0)
  • Game 2: Team Catchme vs. Team Tyrand (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-920)
  • Game 3: Team Ratslayerx vs. Team Reapy (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 4: Team Selestra vs. Team Fakedyou (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1920)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx & Stega.
Dkgodx:
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx.

Stega:
Twitch link of games by Stega.

Week 28 - Day 2 - 17.09.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Soulywood, Dodgegodx, Satsuma, Brahamazing, Fakedyou, Stega & Whitesong.

  • Game 1: Team Dodgegodx vs. Team Satsuma (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team Soulywood vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 2-0)
  • Game 3: Team Whitesong vs. Team Stega (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1460)
  • Game 4: Team Brahamazing vs. Team Fakedyou (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  770-1600)

Today's games were streamed by:

Dkgodx
Game 1 & 2:
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx.

Game 3 & 4:
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx.

Stega
Game 3 & 4:
Twitch link of games by Stega.

Week 29 - 22.09.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Jorach, Playsonfan, Dodgegodx, Vushapla, Catchme, Tyrand, Imbaxoxox & Klausz.

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Playsonfan (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team Imbaxoxox vs. Team Klausz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 450)
  • Game 3: Team Dodgegodx vs. Team Vushapla (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 4: Team Tyrand vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-2)

Today's games were streamed by:

Dkgodx
Game 1-4:
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx.

Stega
Game 4:
Twitch link of games by Stega.

Week 30 - Day 1 - 29.09.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
First two games were made balanced between the 20 ppl due to no one wanted to pick.
Leaders: Vushapla & Combustz.

  • Game 1: Team Blue vs. Team Red (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1490)
  • Game 2: Team Blue vs. Team Red (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1)[Team Red wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 3: Team Combustz vs. Team Vushapla (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  900-1600)

Today's games were streamed by:

Dkgodx
Twitch link of games by Dkgodx, the rateds start from 25min in.

Kenny
Twitch link of games by Kenny.

Week 30 - Day 2 - 01.10.2017

 

Horde drafts, this will be a thing for now will be done once a week.

Leaders: Fahrad, Khuna, Monadiki, Linda, Kaspiix & Elementy.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Fahrad vs. Team Khuna (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 1-1)[Team Fahrad wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 2: Team Monadiki vs. Team Elementy (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-1)
  • Game 3: Team Kaspiix vs. Team Linda (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 640)

Today's games were streamed by: Medalxz

Twitch link of games by Medalxz, the rateds start from 36:30min, end 3h:45m.

Week 31 - 08.10.2017

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between Horde.

Leaders: Fahrad, Khuna, Atroxes, Alajos, Neoplotemus & Atroxeswife.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Fahrad vs. Team Khuna (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team Atroxes vs. Team Alajos (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-2)
  • Game 3: Team Atroxeswife vs. Team Neoplotemus (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score: 1600 - 730)

Today's games were streamed by: Zuuniyaki

Twitch link of games by Zuuniyaki.

Week 32 - 13.10.2017 - Friday the 13th

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Secound game was made balanced between the 20 ppl due to no one wanted to pick.
Leaders: Infectiòn & Klausz.

  • Game 1: Team Infectiòn  vs. Team Klausz (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1270)
  • Game 2: Team Blue vs. Team Red (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by: Jacksparrowx

Twitch link of games by Jacksparrowx.

Week 33 - 27.10.2017 (We had 2 week brake)

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.

Leaders: QuodanKabashpowa, Adrath & Painfull.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kabashpowa vs. Team Quodan (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 1-1)[Team Quodan wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 2: Team Adrath vs. Team Painfull (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)

Today's games were streamed by Hatedbestrog.
Twitch link of games by Hatedbestrog.

Week 34 - 12.11.2017 (We had another 2 week brake)

 

Sorry due to my inactivity statistics and vods are lost. 😢

Week 35 - 13.01.2018 (After a long brake)

 

Guild vs. Guild Match-up!

Guilds: Resurrected, GIT GUT

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Resurrected vs. Team GIT GUT (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team GIT GUT vs. Team Resurrected (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-950)

Today's games were streamed by: Kaspiigodx, Kaspiix.

Twitch link of games by Kaspiigodx. skip to 38th min.
Twitch link of game 1 by Kaspiix.
Twitch link of game 2 by Kaspiix.

Week 36 - 21.01.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Playson, Kabashpowa, Combustz, AdarthJaulix.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Playson  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 2-0)
  • Game 2: Team Adarth vs. Team Jaulix (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-2)
  • Game 3: Team Kabashpowa vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by Hatedbestrog.
Twitch link of games by Hatedbestrog.
YT vid of 2nd game Mage POV (Combustz)

Week 37 - 28.01.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Vashay, Homeward, Enjoylegion, CombustzBilliosKirragodxqt Tyrand.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Vashay  (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Billios vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 1030 - 2000)
  • Game 3: Team Kirragodxqt vs. Team Tyrand (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1000)
  • Game 4: Team Homeward vs. Team Enjoylegion (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1290-1600)

Today's games were streamed by Vashay. skip to 2h5m.
Twitch link of games by Vashay.

Week 38 - 04.02.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Vashay, Imbaxoxox, Caspr, JorachMackitza, Badjkfkinbad, Bumblebee & Swagmodex.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Mackitza vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Bumblebee (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1180)
  • Game 3: Team Badjkfkinbad vs. Team Swagmodex (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 4: Team Swagmodex vs. Team Vashay (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-840)
  • Game 5: Team Imbaxoxox vs. Team Caspr (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-1)

Today's games were streamed by Vashay, Lightwellmvp, Mackitza, Pilavpowa.

Twitch link of all games by Vashay skip to 1h16m.

Twitch link of game 1 by Lightwellmvp skip to 15m.

Twitch link of games 3-5 by Mackitza skip to 5m.

Twitch link of game 5 by Pilavpowa.

Week 39 - Day 1 - 09.02.2018

 

Guild vs. Guild Match-up!

Guilds: Immortal Legion, Infected.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Immortal Legion vs. Team Infected (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1360-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Immortal Legion vs. Team Infected (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)

Today's games were streamed by Vashay, Kaspii & Mackitza.

Twitch link of games streamed by Vashay. skip to 26min

Twitch link of games streamed by Kaspii.

Twitch link of games streamed by Mackitza.

Week 39 - Day 2 - 11.02.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Unclecum, Vashay, Jaulix, Whitesong, Reapy, Sadler, Badjkfkinbad & Pilavpowa.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Unclecum vs. Team Reapy (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team Jaulix vs. Team Whitesong (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Sadler vs. Team Pilavpowa (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3) 
  • Game 4: Team Badjkfkinbad vs. Team Vashay (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 360)

Twitch link of all games by Vashay.

Week 40  - 18.02.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Playson, Fakedyou, Jaulix, PaainfullPolomamainSatsuma, Priex & Plavusha.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Fakedyou vs. Team Priex (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 1-1) [Team Fakedyou wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 2: Team Jaulix vs. Team Paainfull (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1080-1600)
  • Game 3: Team Playson vs. Team Plavusha (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 4: Team Satsuma vs. Team Polomamain (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by Plavusha/Mackitza & Polomamain.

Games 2 & 3:

Twitch link of games by Mackitza/Plavusha.

Game 3 & 4:

Twitch link of all games by Polomamain.

Week 41  - 25.02.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Playson, Selestra, Reapy, Unclecum, Jorach & Clementine.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Clementine (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Unclecum vs. Team Reapy (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 870 - 2000)
  • Game 3: Team Playson vs. Team Selestra (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by Polomamain.

Twitch link of games by Polomamain.

Week 42  - 04.03.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Ignios, Billilos, Jorach & Youngtrump.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Youngtrump (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1480)
  • Game 2: Team Billilos vs. Team Ignios (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)

Today's games were streamed by Medalxzz.

Twitch link of games by Medalxzz. skip to 2h 26mi.

Week 43  - 11.03.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Polomamain, BiggesfearKabash, Combustz, Jorach & Hatedlol.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Polomamain vs. Team Biggesfear  (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Kabash vs. Team Combustz (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1060)
  • Game 3: Team Jorach vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1640)

Today's games were streamed by Mgmage & Polomamain.

Twitch link of game 1-2 by Mgmage.

Twitch link of game 2-3 by Polomamain.

Week 44  - 18.03.2018

 

No rated battleground today due to:
Guild Event: 1v1

1v1 EVENT was hosted at Tournament Realm today at 19:00 server time.

Rules:

  • Only PvP gear allowed / Only selfbuffs
  • Only DPS specs allowed
  • No professions
  • If your duel partner disconnects, a reduel will only be hold only if both agree.
  • If you stay in stealth longer than 30seconds without attacking you lose the duel
  • Cheating in any way is not allowed
  • If you break any rule, you will get disqualified without warning.
  • The game referee can interrupt the duel at any point. If the duel lasts too long he might restart it or discuss with all referees together how to continue.

Additional rules for stealthers:

  • Druid vs. Druid > both start in bearform
  • Druid vs. rogue > druid in bearform, rogue in stealth
  • Rogue vs. Rogue > both start without stealth, you need to land a gouge on your opponent as first spell, then u can do what u want.

Link of tournament games/scores - winner:

Click Here!

Rewards:

  • 1st: You can chose whatever u want from the marketplace in worth of 171 Premium Points
  • 2nd: Mount + 30k gold + pet from webshop
  • 3rd: Mount + 15k gold + pet from webshop
  • 4th: 10k gold

Games were streamed by: Playsonbad, Kaspiithefatboomkin, Medalxz

Twitch link of games by Medalxz, skip to 3h 4min.

Twitch link of games by Playsonbad.

Twitch link of games by Kaspiithefatboomkin.

Week 45  - 25.03.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance

Leaders: Kaspii , BiggesfearKabash, Pilavpowa, Mackitza & Hatedlol.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Biggesfear (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Mackitza vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 1-1) [Team Hatedlol wins due to bg end time 27min and last capped flag]
  • Game 3: Team Kabash vs. Team Pilavpowa (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1560-1600)

Today's games were streamed by Dkdogx & Playson.

Twitch link of games by Dkdogx.

Twitch link of game 1 by Playson.

Twitch link of game 2 & 3 by Playson.

 

Week 46  - 01.04.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
First two games teams were made by kaspii and leaders picked which team they get. rest games were regular picking as usual.

Leaders: Polomamain, BiggesfearReapy, TamexJaulixAdyna, Selestra Трип.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Tamex vs. Team Reapy (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 960)
  • Game 2: Team Polomamain vs. Team Biggesfear (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Selestra vs. Team Трип (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 340 - 2000)
  • Game 4: Team Jaulix vs. Team Adyna (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1250)

Today's games were streamed by Polomamain.

Twitch link of all games by Polomamain. » skip to 6h.

Week 47  - 08.04.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Pilavpowa, Reapy, Sadler & Dkdogx.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Pilavpowa vs. Team Sadler (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1370-1600)
  • Game 2: Team Reapy vs. Team Dkdogx (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-920)
  • Game 3: Team Sadler vs. Team Pilavpowa (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-0) [Draw!]

Today's games were streamed by Dkdogx & Hatedlol.

Twitch link of game 1-2 by Dkdogx.

Twitch link of all games by Hatedlol.

Week 48  - 15.04.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Hatedlol, JorachSatsuma, Boomkingx, Combustz & Quodan.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Jorach vs. Team Hatedlol (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Satsuma vs. Team Boomkingx (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1920)
  • Game 3: Team Combustz vs. Team Quodan (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1440)

Today's games were streamed by Polomamain & Quodan.

Twitch link of all games by Polomamain.

Twitch link of game 2 & 3 by Quodan.

Week 49  - 22.04.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Selestra, Fakedyou, Klempo, Combustz & Pouwerx.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Combustz vs. Team Klempo (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1400)
  • Game 2: Team Combustz vs. Team Pouwerx (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 0-3)
  • Game 3: Team Selestra vs. Team Fakedyou (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)

Today's games were streamed by Hellobby/Hatedlol & Quodan.

Twitch link of all games by Quodan.

Twitch link of all games by Hatedlol. skip to 2h 5min.

Week 50  - 29.04.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Medalxz, Dudin, Ebolastation, Mackitza, Combustz & Jorach.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Dudin vs. Team Ebolastation (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
  • Game 2: Team Combustz vs. Team Medalxz (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 3: Team Combustz vs. Team Quodan (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
  • Game 4: Team Mackitza vs. Team Jorach (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

As promised for the 50th aniversery of rateds we gave out rewards as Kaspii mentioned here.

5 guildies who got 30k reward were:

Combustz, Merosox, Трип, Shaie & Jorach.

Guildie who got 171pp is:

Quodan.

Today's games were streamed by Medalxz/Dkdogx , Ebolastation & Quodan.

Twitch link of all games by Medalxz/Dkdogx.

Twitch link of all games by Quodan.

Twitch link of all games by Ebolastation.

Week 51  - 06.05.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Dudin & Ebolastation.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Dudin vs. Team Ebolastation (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by Dkdogx.

Twitch link of all games by Dkdogx.

Only one game happened due to some miscommunication between Ebola's team ppl didn't wanna continue + it was public holiday in some country's so ppl needed to leave early anyway.

Week 52  - 13.05.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, OshatReapy, Mackitza, Histin & Tamex .

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Kaspii vs. Team Oshat (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Reapy vs. Team Tamex (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  840-1600)
  • Game 3: Team Mackitza vs. Team Histin (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1230)

Today's games were streamed by Vushapla/Mackitza & Dkdogx.

Twitch link of all games by Vushapla/Mackitza.

Twitch link of game 2 & 3 by Dkdogx.

Week 53  - 20.05.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, OshatReapy, Vushapla, Quodan & Dkdogx.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Reapy vs. Team Dkdogx (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1350)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Oshat (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 2-0)
  • Game 3: Team Vushapla vs. Team Quodan (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1210)
In today's games picks were made differently 1 of them makes the groups and the other one picks which group he wants!
In game 1 Reapy made the teams, Dkdog choose which team he will be in.
In game 2 Kaspii made the teams and Oshat picked which team he gets.
And in Game 3 Quodan made the teams and Vushapla picked which team he wants.

Today's games were streamed by Vushapla & Dkdogx.

Twitch link of all games by Vushapla.

Twitch link of game 1 & 2 by Dkdogx.

Week 54  - 27.05.2018

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Kaspii, Oshat, Playson, Combustz &  Igniös.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Combustz vs. Team Igniös (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-1490)
  • Game 2: Team Kaspii vs. Team Oshat (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score:  1600-790)
  • Game 3: Team Combustz vs. Team Playson (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 4: Team Oshat vs. Team Kaspii (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
Game three and four were picked like lastweek's games!
Game 3 Playson makes the teams Combustz picked in which team he will be.
Game 4 Kaspii made the teams Oshat picked in which team he will be.

Today's games were streamed by Vushapla/Mackitza/Stega.

Twitch link of all games.

Week 55  - 10.06.2018 ( 1 week break)

 

Guild vs. Guild Match-up!

Guilds: Infected, FATALITY.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Infected vs. Team FATALITY (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 3-0)
  • Game 2: Team Infected vs. Team FATALITY (Battleground: Warsong Gulch, Score 3-0)

Today's games were streamed by Adyna.

Twitch link of all games by Adyna.

Week 56  - 12.08.2018 ( after a long break)

 

No other group signup so it was drafts between alliance.
Leaders: Dkgodx, Tamex, Ignios, Combustz & Catchme.

Games:

  • Game 1: Team Dkgodx vs. Team Tamex (Battleground: Battle of Gilneas, Score: 2000 - 1090)
  • Game 2: Team Combustz vs. Team Ignios (Battleground: Twin Peeks, Score 0-3)
  • Game 3: Team Combustz vs. Team Catchme (Battleground: Arathi Basin, Score: 1170 - 1600)

Today's games were streamed by Dkgodx.

Twitch link of all games by Dkdogx.

  • Like 8
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Any rewards :D

conquest points, achievements, achievement points, titles and a mount if you have enough wins.

 

Oh yea, and plenty of fun :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

At the moment it seems like that we'll have 5 teams playing. 2 teams on horde and 3 teams on alliance.

 

Hopefully all teams will join in and we can have some great games.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kaspi, just one note: I will need to do smtg on college so I may be late, but a maximum of 30 minutes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kaspi, just one note: I will need to do smtg on college so I may be late, but a maximum of 30 minutes.

 

It was fine, you were here in time. It took abit to manage groups anyways.

 

 

Also I want to thank all people for coming, especially the leaders Dranerys, Tona, Keylith, Jorach and Kabash.

Hopefully we can play next week on saturday again for more rated BGs.

 

All the people who could not join, please be here in time and /W me 15minutes before the event starts or you might not get a spot like today. We were full on DPS and tanks within 5minutes and only lacked some healers.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Vega said:

damn thats cool, can i hook up?

just contact one of the leaders depends on which side u willing to play:

If horde:

  • Dranerys
  • Keylith
  • Tona

If alliance:

  • Jorach
  • Kabash
  • Kaspii / Infectiòn

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 2/25/2017 at 0:31 AM, Kaspi said:

Kaspi, just one note: I will need to do smtg on college so I may be late, but a maximum of 30 minutes.

 

It was fine, you were here in time. It took abit to manage groups anyways.

 

 

Also I want to thank all people for coming, especially the leaders Dranerys, Tona, Keylith, Jorach and Kabash.

Hopefully we can play next week on saturday again for more rated BGs.

 

All the people who could not join, please be here in time and /W me 15minutes before the event starts or you might not get a spot like today. We were full on DPS and tanks within 5minutes and only lacked some healers.

Less talking and gief me volatile airs thx or no carrie xD 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, Vega said:

damn thats cool, can i hook up?

As Jorach mentioned, just /w one of the contact persons at the 1st post.
Also make sure to be here 15mins before the start and don't be in a BG or afk.

I will throw you a calender invite on Vega, just check it out.

 

52 minutes ago, Quodan said:

Less talking and gief me volatile airs thx or no carrie xD 

amg quadnab bullying again.
Use that negative power against horde and you`ll be even more powerful :P

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 21.2.2017 at 0:00 AM, Kennylul said:

Will attend and stream this for sure :)

 

https://www.twitch.tv/kenny1337r

3 rated BGs which got streamed on twitch, the next event will be recorded and released too. Additionally you can always watch stream vods if you want to see the whole stream.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

next Event is at: SATURDAY 11.03.2017 - 19:00 server time

Next rated BGs on saturday again. It's not sure yet if they will be streamed, will ask Kenny if he can join.

Thanks for all people, who participated and will participate again. It brings rated BGs back to life and alot of fun on Teamspeak.
Cheers to all, who make it possible.

Also a BIG shoutout to the leaders which help alot with gathering people. Ashelyn, Keylith, Jorach, Kabash you all do a great job! :)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey, hey... Those Horde players who don't have their own team but want to play with us this week, feel free to pm me in game and I will invite you to the event. :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎12‎.‎03‎.‎2017 at 2:30 PM, Vega said:

Had a lot of fun at yesterday's rated-bg's, see you next week ;D

 

Thank you Vega, I hope to see you next week again too :)

The next Event is again on saturday at the same time, there might be Horde drafts on friday too (not sure yet).

Quote

next Event is at: SATURDAY 18.03.2017 - 19:00 server time

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×